Skip to product information
1 of 3
  • Play video

Rice Bran Oil - Cold Pressed

Regular price
212.00TL
Regular price
284.00TL
Sale price
212.00TL
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

30ml

Product Type: Fixed Oil

Obtaining Method: Cold Pressed

Scientific Name: Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Purpose of usage: Moisturizing, Skin blemishes, Tone Equalization, Hair Care

It is 100% natural Rice Bran Oil obtained by cold pressing the bran parts covering the outside of rice. It is very rich in antioxidants. Since it contains Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids, it is among the valuable oils frequently preferred in skin care. 

Rice Bran Oil has ingredients similar to chemicals found in human skin, thus it supports skin health by maintaining the skin's moisture balance for a bright and smooth appearance. At the same time, it supports the skin with its brightening and tone-equalizing effects and provides the needed care to stained skin. Thanks to the antioxidants it contains, it is also possible to have anti-wrinkle and anti-blemish effects. It is suitable for all skin types, including dry , combination and oily skin.

Rice Bran Oil, which helps strengthen hair with its Omega 3 and Omega 6 content, can be used as a natural and wonderful hair care oil for damaged and processed hair. 

Rice Bran Oil, which is among the natural oils that are beneficial for dark circles under the eyes, is also suitable for use on wrinkles around the eyes for its anti-wrinkle effect.

For more information, visit the Frequently Asked Questions and Usage Suggestions.
Ingredients

Oryza Sativa Bran Oil(Rice Bran Oil)

Usage Suggestion

In the skin care routine, a few drops of Rice Bran Oil can be applied to clean skin by massaging. It can also be preferred as a carrier fixed oil for essential oils.

Frequently Asked Questions

1-How does rice bran oil help the skin?
Rice bran oil moisturizes, nourishes and evens out skin tone. It also helps reduce the signs of aging on the skin as it is full of antioxidants.

2-Does rice bran oil remove stains on the skin?
Yes, rice bran oil can help reduce skin blemishes. It has antioxidant and moisturizing properties that will help reduce the appearance of blemishes.

3-Rice bran oil can be used from what age?
Rice bran oil is generally safe for all age groups. However, if you have skin sensitivity or any allergies, it is recommended to consult a specialist first.

4-How to use rice bran oil?
Rice bran oil can be used by adding a few drops directly to the skin or to your shampoo. It can also be used in combination with other skin care products.

5-How often should rice bran oil be used?
Rice bran oil can be used every day. However, if there are conditions such as skin sensitivity, the frequency of use can be reduced.

6-Can rice bran oil be combined with other oils?
Yes, rice bran oil can be combined with other oils. It helps moisturize and revitalize the skin, especially when combined with other natural oils such as jojoba oil, coconut oil, and lavender oil.

    Rice Bran Oil - Cold Pressed
    Rice Bran Oil - Cold Pressed

    🔍 Examine the Product in Detail

    Benefits of Rice Bran Oil Detailed Review

    Rice bran oil is an oil obtained by cold pressing the bran parts covering the outside of rice. It is frequently preferred in skin care because it is rich in antioxidants and contains omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. The fact that this oil has ingredients similar to chemicals found in human skin helps the skin achieve a bright and smooth appearance by maintaining moisture balance. At the same time, it provides the needed care for stained skin and offers brightening and tone-equalizing effects.

    Thanks to its antioxidant content, it also has anti-wrinkle and anti-blemish effects. With these features, it is a product suitable for all dry, combination and oily skin types. This oil, which can also be used in hair care, helps strengthen hair with its omega-3 and omega-6 content, and can be used as a natural care oil for damaged and processed hair.

    Rice bran oil, which is also beneficial against dark circles under the eyes, can also be used for wrinkles around the eyes. Overall, rice bran oil nourishes, moisturizes the skin and helps it maintain its youthful appearance, while also strengthening hair and can reduce wrinkles around the eyes.

    Skin care:

    • Thanks to its rich antioxidant content , it prevents the damage caused by free radicals on the skin and delays the signs of aging.
    • Omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids nourish, moisturize and soften the skin.
    • It helps the skin achieve a bright and smooth appearance by maintaining moisture balance .
    • It provides illuminating and tone-equalizing effects on stained skin .
    • It is suitable for all skin types , including dry, combination and oily skin .
    • It is useful against dark circles under the eyes and helps reduce wrinkles around the eyes.

    Hair care:

    • It strengthens and nourishes hair with omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids .
    • It can be used as a natural care oil for damaged and treated hair .
    • It helps prevent dandruff formation .

    When using rice bran oil:

    • You can use it 2-3 times a week depending on the sensitivity of your skin.
    • Before applying it to your face , apply a drop to your wrist to check for an allergic reaction .
    • You can use it as a toner after removing your make-up.
    • You can use it by mixing it with moisturizing cream .
    • You can apply it to your hair as a mask .

    Rice bran oil is a powerful antioxidant that offers a natural and beneficial alternative for your skin and hair. With regular use, you can make your skin look healthier and younger and your hair stronger and more vibrant.

    Things to pay attention:

    • If you have skin sensitivities, it is important to test it on a small area of ​​your skin before use.
    • Pregnant or breastfeeding women should consult their doctor before use.
    • Avoid contact with your eyes or mucous membranes.
    • Keep out of reach of children.

    You can visit the Frequently Asked Questions for more information.

    Note: This information is not a substitute for medical advice. It is important to consult a doctor for any health problems you have.

    Customer Reviews

    Based on 23 reviews
    96%
    (22)
    4%
    (1)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    F
    Fatma Usta
    soru

    Gündüz yağı sürdükten sonra güneş kremi kullanılmalı mı

    Merhabalar, kanıtlanmış böyle bir gereklilik bilinmemektedir.

    A
    Ayten Bi̇lge
    Pirinç kepeği yağı

    Yağın son kullanma tarihi ne zaman. Yağ çıktıktan sonra ne kadar süre

    Merhabalar 2026 tarihldir. Açıldıktan sonra 6 ay içinde tüketilmesi önerilir. Sevgiler

    e
    esra
    pirinç kepeği yağı kullanımı

    direkt olarak kullanabiliyor muyuz. yoksa birkaç damla bı şeyle karstırarak mı

    Merhabalar, direkt olarak cilde uygulanabilir. Sevgiler.

    Y
    Y.Ç.
    Hassas cilt

    Hassas ve alerjik cildime umarım iyi gelir. Diğer ürünler bir sorun yaşamadım

    C
    C.
    Teslimat mükemmelliyeti

    ürün teslimatı 1 gün de gerçekleşti. Ayrıca ekstra damlalık istemiştim 3 adet yollamışlar. çok teşekkür ederim ilginize :)

    Campaign Sets

    Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.

    View Sets