- Play video
Borage Oil - Cold Pressed (30 ml)
- Regular price
-
312.00TL - Regular price
-
426.00TL - Sale price
-
312.00TL
Couldn't load pickup availability
30ml
Product Type: Fixed Oil
Obtaining Method: Cold Pressed
Scientific Name: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Purpose of usage: Intense Moisturization, Nourishing, Anti-Wrinkle
It is 100% natural Borage Oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of borage flowers. It is especially rich in Gamma Linolenic Acid compared to other vegetable oils. The first thing that stands out among the benefits of Borage Oil for the skin is its ability to support collagen production. In this way, it provides the necessary care to make the skin look fuller, brighter and healthier. Borage Oil, which is beneficial in increasing skin elasticity, is a great facial oil that can be preferred for wrinkles on the face. It contributes greatly to strengthening skin metabolism and skin barrier.
With its light structure, Borage Oil is suitable for all skin types, including combination, dry and oily skin. Borage Oil is among the unique natural oils that mature skin can use in skin care routines. Borage oil is preferred for the eye area as it supports skin elasticity and increases collagen production. Cold-pressed Borage Oil can be used regularly to slow down the formation of crow's feet and fine wrinkles around the eyes and to apply special care under and around the eyes.
For more information, visit the Frequently Asked Questions and Usage Suggestions.
Ingredients
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Usage Suggestion
Three or four drops of Borage Oil can be applied to cleansed skin by massaging.
Frequently Asked Questions




Borage Oil - Cold Pressed (30 ml)
- Regular price
-
312.00TL - Regular price
-
426.00TL - Sale price
-
312.00TL
Soothing Skin Cleansing Set - Dry and Combination Skin
Spirulina Algae Detox Clay Mask (8 Pieces x 8 ml)
Related Products
Ürünler kaliteli hodan yağını da beğendim aromaterapi yağlarının cam koyu renkli şişe ve soğuk sıkım yağlar olması tercih sebebim oldu.
Hodan yağı yaşlanma karşıtı etkisini arkadaşım önermişti ben de yeni kullanıyorum.
Gerçekten etkili olan bir yağ hodan yağının cilde faydalarını iyice araştırdım ve nereden almam gerektiğini de çok iyi araştırdım en sonunda polenteden sipariş verdim. Öncelikle güzel şekilde elime ulaştı yağ soğuk sıkım ve %100 hodan yağı gayet güzel. Memnun kaldım.
Hodan yağı gerçekten özel bir yağ cildime kırışıklar için haftada bir kaç defe uyguluyorum.
Frequently Asked Questions
Borage (Hodan) yağı, borage bitkisinin tohumlarından elde edilen bir yağdır. Cilt bakımında, anti-inflamatuar özellikleri nedeniyle aşırı kuruluk ve hassasiyet gibi cilt problemlerini desteklemek için kullanılabilir.
Ayrıca, nemlendirici özellikleri sayesinde kuru ve yıpranmış cildi nemlendirmeye de yardımcı olabilir.
Özellikle kuru, hassas ve yıpranmış ciltler için uygundur. Ayrıca, sivilceye meyilli ve kızarıklık gibi cilt problemleri olan kişiler de bu yağı kullanabilir.
Evet, borage (hodan) yağı diğer taşıyıcı yağlarla karıştırılabilir. Örneğin, jojoba yağı, hindistan cevizi yağı ve tatlı badem yağı gibi diğer cilt dostu yağlarla karıştırarak cildinize uygulayabilirsiniz.
Evet, borage (hodan) yağı, anti-inflamatuar özellikleri sayesinde ciltteki kızarıklıkları azaltmaya yardımcı olabilir.
Cilt yaşlanmasını önlemeye yardımcı olabilecek yüksek oranda gamma-linolenik asit (GLA) içerir. GLA, cildin elastikiyetini arttırmaya ve ince çizgilerin görünümünü azaltmaya yardımcı olabilir. Bu nedenle, borage yağı, anti-aging bakımında da kullanılabilir.

