Carrot Seed Oil - Cold Pressed
- Regular price
- Regular price
- Sale price
740 Earn Money Points
Carrot Seed Oil
It is 100% Carrot Seed Oil obtained from carrot seeds by cold pressing method. Ideal for moisturizing the skin and hair, Carrot Seed Oil is among the natural oils used for tanning.
What Is Carrot Seed Oil Used For?
Moisturizing, Nourishing, Bronzing
What Are the Benefits of Carrot Seed Oil for Skin?
Among the benefits of cold-pressed Carrot Seed Oil for the skin, its moisturizing feature stands out. Rich in antioxidants, vitamin A and vitamin C, Carrot Seed Oil helps strengthen the skin barrier. Carrot Seed Oil is among the most natural ingredients preferred for tanning. It helps to reduce skin dryness and sun damage during sunbathing by moisturizing the skin. It can be used for a more balanced, equal and healthy tanning of the skin.
How to Use Carrot Seed Oil ?
Carrot Seed Oil can be applied to the skin with a light massage by taking a sufficient amount according to the area to be used. It can be applied in pure form, or it can be applied by mixing with other oils.
Carrot Seed Oil can be applied to the hair as a mask. Carrot Seed Oil, which is applied from the roots to the ends of the hair, is left on the hair for a while and then rinsed with the help of shampoo.
Who Can Use Carrot Seed Oil ?
Carrot Seed Oil is suitable for all skin and hair types.
What is the Content of Polente Natural Carrot Seed Oil ?
100% Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil)
Frequently Asked Questions