Jojoba Oil - Cold Pressed
- Regular price
- Regular price
- Sale price
930 Earn Money Points
It is 100% natural Jojoba Oil obtained by cold pressing method from the fruits of the jojoba plant. Jojoba Oil, also called “liquid gold” by the Indians, has a very special place in skin and hair care. This oil, which is very rich in phytochemicals and vitamin E, has a special structure very similar to the sebum of the skin.
What Is Jojoba Oil Used For?
Moisturizing, Nourishing, Repairing
What Are the Benefits of Jojoba Oil for the Skin?
Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil, which is a unique oil in skin care, is wonderful with its moisturizing feature. In addition to its deep moisturizing effect, Jojoba Oil also prevents moisture loss of the skin. Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil, which helps to increase skin elasticity, is quickly absorbed by the skin and provides smooth softness. It gives a healthy silky glow to dry and worn skin.
Jojoba Oil has a light texture, suitable for use on oily skin, and quickly penetrates under the skin without leaving any residue on the skin. Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil is among the non-comedogenic oils that do not clog pores and do not cause acne. Jojoba Oil, which strengthens the connective tissues thanks to its high moisturizing feature and the vitamin E it contains, is a unique facial oil that can be used against wrinkles.
What are the Benefits of Jojoba Oil for Hair?
Jojoba Oil is among the natural oils with benefits for hair. Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil is effective in strengthening the hair. Jojoba Oil, which provides the moisture to the hair, gives shine and softness to the hair. At the same time, Jojoba Oil supports the health of the scalp. The benefits of Jojoba Oil, which is effective in nourishing damaged hair, have been known and used since ancient times.
Jojoba Oil How to use?
Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil can be applied to the cleansed face as 3-4 drops.
Jojoba Oil can be applied in the form of a light massage with fingertips, as well as a great facial oil suitable for face yoga.
It is sufficient to apply 2-3 drops of Jojoba Oil to the neck area.
Jojoba Oil can be applied in the form of a mask in hair care, or it can be applied to the ends of the hair in the form of just a few drops.
Who Can Use Jojoba Oil ?
Jojoba Oil; It is suitable for all skin types, including dry, combination and oily skin.
Can Jojoba Oil Be Used Around the Eyes?
Jojoba Oil is one of the natural oils that can be applied around the eyes. Thanks to its thin and light structure, it adapts to the eye area. With the vitamins and minerals it contains, Jojoba Oil can be used for wrinkles around the eyes and is also known to support the production of collagen.
What is Polente Natural Jojoba Oil Content?
100% Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil ( Simmondsia Chinensis Oil)
Frequently Asked Questions
Doğum sonrası yüzümde göz çukuruma doğru çillerde artış olmuştu. Son 7 yıldır leke karşıtı ve beyazlatıcı farklı ürünler kullandım ama lekelerim azalmadı. Lazerli de uygulama yaptırmak istemiyorum. Jojoba yağını tesadüfen instagram reklamında gördüm ve denemeye karar verdim.Bugüne kadar 2 tane ürün bitirdim. Sabah ve akşam düzenli kullandım. Bariz bir şekilde azalma oldu. 3. Ürünü bugün sipariş ettim. Çok memnunum.
Tavsiye ederim saf jojoba yağı cilde nem veriyor hızlı emiliyor . Ayrıca jojoba yağını makyaj temizliği için de kullanıyorum. Güvenilir bir marka.
Sağlam şekilde ulaştı ben aldım içerisinde uçucu yağlarımı seyreltip cildime uyguluyorum jojoba yağı yüzdeki kırışıklar için iyi.
Cilde sürmeye uygun bir yağ arayanlar için faydalı bir ürün. Jojoba yağı cilde çok güzel baya nem veriyo yüze