Skip to product information
1 of 6
  • Play video

Patchouli Essential Oil (10 ml)

Regular price
282.00TL
Regular price
324.00TL
Sale price
282.00TL
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

10ml

Product Type: Essential Oil

Obtaining Method: Steam Distillation

Scientific Name: Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil

Fragrance Type: Earthy, Woody, Exotic

It is 100% Pure Patchouli Essential Oil obtained by steam distillation from the leaves of the perennial Patchouli plant, which belongs to the Ballıbaba family. It has a very aromatic scent. It has a unique scent that is often used in perfume production. It can be used for skin, hair and skin care, as well as for room scenting to benefit from aromatherapy benefits. It can be added to massage oils to care for dry, tired and mature skin. It can be used for dandruff scalp.

It is not recommended to apply essential oils pure to the skin. Please review the Usage Recommendations.
For more information, visit the Frequently Asked Questions.
Ingredients

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil (Patchouli Essential Oil)

Usage Suggestion

Patchouli Essential Oil is among the highly valuable essential oils. The fact that the leaves of the plant are distilled after slightly drying and very little oil is obtained, increases the value of this oil. It has been preferred for centuries in skin care, especially with its anti-wrinkle effect. The balancing and relaxing effects of its scent come to the fore. When it is preferred for hair care, it will be a very useful choice for oily hair thanks to its oil balancing feature.

Frequently Asked Questions

    Patchouli Uçucu Yağı (10 ml)
    Patchouli Essential Oil (10 ml)
    Patchouli Uçucu Yağı (10 ml)
    Patchouli Uçucu Yağı (10 ml)
    Patchouli Uçucu Yağı (10 ml)

    Advantageous 2-Piece Set
    Soothing Skin Cleansing Set - Dry and Combination Skin

    Soothing Skin Cleansing Set - Dry and Combination Skin

    728.00TL
    462.00TL
    Special Price
    Spirulina Yosunlu Detoks Kil Maskesi (8 Adet x 8 ml)

    Spirulina Algae Detox Clay Mask (8 Pieces x 8 ml)

    426.00TL
    372.00TL

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Patchouli Uçucu Yağı, Pogostemon cablin bitkisinin yapraklarından distilasyon yoluyla elde edilen bir uçucu yağdır. Genellikle aromaterapi ve kozmetik ürünlerinde kullanılır.

    Yoğun, topraksı ve odunsu bir koku içerir. Bazılarına göre, koku baharatlı bir şekilde narenciye, misk ve çikolata gibi notalar içerir.

    Antioksidan ve antimikrobiyal özelliklere sahip olabilir ve sakinleştirici ve afrodizyak etkileri olduğuna inanılmaktadır. Ayrıca ciltteki iltihaplanma ve akne ile mücadelede yardımcı olabileceği düşünülür.

    Aromaterapi için difüzörlerde kullanılabilir veya masaj yağı olarak cilt üzerinde uygulanabilir. Ciltte kullanmadan önce, uçucu yağı taşıyıcı yağ ile seyreltilmelidir.