- Play video
Orange Peel Essential Oil (10 ml)
- Regular price
-
312.00TL - Regular price
-
426.00TL - Sale price
-
312.00TL
Couldn't load pickup availability
10ml
Product Type: Essential Oil
Obtaining Method: Steam Distillation
Scientific Name: Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed
Fragrance Type: Citrus, Sweet, Fresh
It is 100% Pure Orange Essential Oil obtained by water vapor distillation from orange peels. Orange Essential Oil, which amazes people with its beautiful scent, is rich in vitamin C. It can be diluted and applied against skin blemishes. When applied to the skin, it is recommended to protect it from the sun. It is among the oils that regulate mood in aromatherapy. Its scent that gives energy and joy also has a mind-opening effect. It can be used to scent study rooms. It can be smelled from the bottle as needed throughout the day, making it a bedside oil for office workers.
It is not recommended to apply essential oils pure to the skin. Please review the Usage Recommendations.
For more information, visit the Frequently Asked Questions.
Ingredients
Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed (Orange Essential Oil)
Usage Suggestion
It is recommended to use 10 drops of Orange Essential Oil in 50 ml of fixed oil for skin and hair care.
A few drops of Orange Essential Oil can be dropped into the water in a censer or diffuser and used for ambient scenting.
Frequently Asked Questions




Orange Peel Essential Oil (10 ml)
- Regular price
-
312.00TL - Regular price
-
426.00TL - Sale price
-
312.00TL
Soothing Skin Cleansing Set - Dry and Combination Skin
Spirulina Algae Detox Clay Mask (8 Pieces x 8 ml)
Related Products
Öncelikle ürünler özenle paketlenmişti. Portakal yağının kokusu oldukça güzel, kapağı açar açmaz yoğun bir şekilde hissediliyor.
Gayet güzel
İlk defa alışveriş yaptım markadan baya ovuluyordu bende şans vermek istedim. Bu ürün de güzel ama serum çubuğu gibi birsey içine konulabilirdi. Yada koruma bandı çünkü hafif almıştı. Bu tarz yağlar cidden iyi paketlenmeli. Kokusu da biraz ağır ama doğal olduğu için böyle. Bakalım umarım memnun kalırım.
Pirinç kepeği yağıyla karıştırıp yüzüme kullanıyorum. İlk günden nem ve doygunluk verdi. Uzun süreli etkisini yazacağım
Frequently Asked Questions
Portakal kabuğundan elde edilen uçucu bir yağdır. Genellikle aromaterapide kullanılır ve cilt bakımı, stres yönetimi, sinirsel rahatsızlıklar ve sindirim problemleri gibi çeşitli sağlık faydaları ile ilişkilendirilir.
Genellikle aromaterapi veya masaj terapisi yoluyla kullanılır. Birkaç damla uçucu yağ, bir temel taşıyıcı yağına örnegin jojoba yağına eklenir ve cilde uygulanabilir veya buharlaştırılabilir.
Portakal kabuğu uçucu yağı, cilt sağlığını iyileştirmek, stresi azaltmak, gibi alanlarda kullanbilir.
Uçucu yağlar, güneş ışığından ve sıcaklıktan korunmalıdır. Serin, kuru ve karanlık bir yerde saklanmalıdır.
Evet, diğer uçucu yağlarla birlikte kullanılabilir.

